Kristian Knoop
Production Sound Mixer and Boom operator
Not everything is on IMDB, here can you see the filmography.
Updated: 290323
2023
Hobi – Production Sound Mixer – Aramis Garcia Gonzales – Key Film
CROWDS – Ongeschreven Regels – Job Van Aken – Production Sound Mixer – VPRO
Adyen x Bolt – Pim Havinga – Production Sound Mixer – Wolfstreet
Hoofdzaken S5 – Menno Otten – production Sound Mixer – Kepler Film
Adyen x Oetker – Pim Havinga – Production Sound Mixer – Wolfstreet
Leven op zijn Kop – Barbara de Baare – Production Sound Mixer – Wolfstreet
Those Wo Wonder – Symen Hoogesteger – Production Sound Mixer – Symen Hoogesteger
Nemesis – Boom Operator – Pumpkin Film
Leaf – Thom Lunshof – Production Sound Mixer – Make Way Film
Untitled – Shady El-Hamus – Boom Operator – Fiction Valley
2022
Corrie – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Tangerine Tree, Documentary
Mama – Production Sound Mixer – Human – Tangerine Tree, Documentary
Het Kamp – Philip Huff – NTR Kort! – Production Sound Mixer – Tomtit Film, Short
Bestseller Boy – Norbert ter Hall & Sharif Abdel Mawla – Boom Operator – Willy Waltz – CBS – AVROTROS – Episode 1-8 TV Series
Happy Ending – Joosje Duk – Boom Operator – Netflix Original
Hotel Sinestra – Michiel ten Horn – Boom Operator – Keplerfilm, Feature
Dormis – Iván López Núñez – Production Sound Mixer – Kepler Film, Videoland Academy
Hormonaal – Pien van Grinsven – Production Sound Mixer – Korrel Film, Short
Psychology Of Con Artists – Robert Oey – Key First Assistant Sound – Topkapi Non Fiction, Episode 1-6
Ongeschreven Regels: Coming in – Esmée van Loon – Production Sound Mixer – VPRO, Short Documentary
Bon Bini Holland 3 – Pieter van Rijn – Boom Operator – Kaap Holland Film, Feature
2021
Noor – Louka Hoogendijk – Production Sound Mixer – Burk Film, Short
Joardy Season – Giancarlo Sanchez – Boom Operator – HALAL Scripted B.V. – VPRO
Sterfshow – Edson da Conceicao & Timo Ottevanger – Production Sound Mixer – Umami Media – Videoland Academy
A Cover Story – Geertje Kil – Sound Recordist – Kaap, Cameranu
2020
De Hoorzitting – Saskia Diesing – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA, Nuts & Bolts
De Kater van 2020 – Danny Gordijn – Production Sound Mixer – Comedy Central
Thuisfront – Tim Oliehoek – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA – Episode 1 – 4 TV Series
Laatste Rit – Edson da Conceicao – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
NOVA – Luca Meisters – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
Engel – Dennis Bots – Boom Operator – INCREDIBLE
The Art Of Activism – Sunny Bergmann – Sound Recordist – De Familie, VPRO
Gentle Wildfire – Simone Bennet – Sound Recordist – Interakt
Tommy Hilfiger Jeans – Netti Hurley – Production Sound Mixer – Haal Media Limited, Shoot Europe
Een Goed Jaar – Kadir Ferati Balci – Boom Operator – Mocking Bird Productions, The Film Kitchen – Episode 1-8 TV Series
2019
Zondevloed — Nils Verkooijen — Production Sound Mixer — Blanc Film
Bibian Mentel: Leef — Jesse Bleekemolen — Sound Recordist — Videoland, Conceptstreet
Lonely Me VR – Tessa Louise Pope – Sound Recordist – EO – Umami Media
Sex Sirens – Max Kutschenreuter, Poppy Sanchez – Sound Recordist – Vice Films
Marlon Brando Short Film – Vincent Tilanus – Production Sound Mixer – Room fo Film
De Club van Lelijke Kinderen – Jonathan Elbers – Production Sound Mixer – (EO), Umani Media – Episode 1-8 TV Series
Eurostar Explore and Stay – Travel – Production Sound Mixer – Cedar
Meidagen – Juri Ferri – Sound Mixer – London Film School, Blanc. Film
Koppensnellers – Michiel van Jaarsveld – Boom Operator – AVROTROS, NL Film – Episode 1-8 TV Series
Hemelrijken – Stanley Kolk – Boom Operator – EO, Family Affair Films
Hollands Hoop – Dana Nechushtan– Boom Operator – BNN/VARA– S3, Episode 1-8 TV Series
Grutte Pier – Steven de Jong – Boom Operator – (Keys Stone) Steven de Jong Producties
Floris Hypotheken – Sound Recordist – Wolfstreet Agency
Eurostar Stay and Play – Around the Jordaan – Production Sound Mixer – Cedar
Knegsel’s Goud – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Korrel Film
Onderhuids – Emma Branderhorst – Production Sound Mixer – HKU
De Highlights van Van Gogh – Production Sound Mixer – Selmore Creative Agency
Bourgeois Absolutie – Jorrit Bouwmans, Jasper Koopmans – Production Sound Mixer
Bergtoys Buitenspelen – Re–recording Mixer
2018
Stanley H – Tim Oliehoek – Boom Operator – KRO–NCRV, NL Film – Episode 1-4 TV Series
What You Don’t See – Sound Recordist – BRUUT Amsterdam (nominated for ‘Gouden Loeki’)
Veronica Meesterwerken – Sound Recordist – DPPLR
De Liefhebbers – Boom Operator – TOPKAPI FILMS
THING.Video – Composer / Sound Designer
Teaser ‘Het Is Gezien’ – Sound Recordist – De Haaien
The Soap of Life – Sjoerd Niekamp– Sound Designer – the Netherlands Filmacademy
The Long Road Home – Jennifer Gijrath – Re,Recording Mixer – the Netherlands Filmacademy
At Midnight Plays a Dance,Tune – Roy Seerden – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Drift – Ruben Nijsen – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Tot Het Einde van de Wereld – Florence Bouvy – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Vechtmeisje – Internship Assistant Production Sound Mixer – The Film Kitchen / A Private View
Der Amsterdam Krimi (Amsterdam Undercover) – Episode 1 – Labyrinth des Todes – German Series – 2nd Unit Boom operator – Zieglerfilm Köln
2017
Aimeé – Short Film – 2nd Sound Recordist – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Sonate – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer – and Re–Recording Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Katinka’s Laatste Grap – Short Film – Boom operator – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Junkske – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Delirium – Short Film – Sound Design – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Gras – Ijs en Astfalt – Short Documentary – Assistant Sound Recordist – The Netherlands Filmacademy
KNAW – Corporate Film – Sound Recordist – KNAW
Sheba VR Experience – Corporate Film – Sound Recordist – Made.for.digital
Devion – Corporate Film – Sound Recordist – Devion
Het Leven is Vurrukkulluk – Feature Film – Internship Assistant Sound Design Redline
2016 and before
Anderzorg New Year – Commercial – Production Sound Mixer – RIDE
Bracks – Corporate Film – Sound Designer – Bracks
T–Mobile Nederland – Corporate Film – Production Sound Mixer – Cue Creative
Unilever – Corporate Film – Production Sound Mixer – Unilever
KNAW – Corporate Film – Production Sound Mixer – KNAW
Cavello – Short Film – 2nd Sound Recordist – HKU
Huisje – Boompje – Beestje – Konijn – Short film – Production Sound Mixer – Cine Work
Diepgeworteld – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer – HKU
Geen Hond Op TV – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer / Sound Design – The Netherlands Filmacademy
Heineken Bierbrouwerij – Corporate film – Sound Recordist (internship) – Cue Creative
Febo Radio Commerical – Jingles – Sound Designer (internship) – Cue Creative
Getikt Short Film – Production Sound Mixer / Sound Designer –
48hr Film Festival – Candela Film
Vleugels – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer / Sound Designer / composer – Grafisch Lyceum Rotterdam
Series
Bestseller Boy – Norbert ter Hall & Sharif Abdel Mawla – Boom Operator – Willy Waltz – CBS – AVROTROS – Episode 1-8 TV Series
Joardy Season – Giancarlo Sanchez – Boom Operator – HALAL Scripted B.V.– VPRO – Episode 1-4 TV Series
Thuisfront – Tim Oliehoek – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA – Episode 1 – 4 TV Series
Een Goed Jaar – Kadir Ferati Balci – Boom Operator – Mocking Bird Productions, The Film Kitchen – Episode 1-8 TV Series
De Club van Lelijke Kinderen – Jonathan Elbers – Production Sound Mixer – (EO), Umani Media – Episode 1-8 TV Series
Koppensnellers – Michiel van Jaarsveld – Boom Operator – AVROTROS, NL Film – Episode 1-8 TV Series
Hollands Hoop – Dana Nechushtan– Boom Operator – BNN/VARA– S3, Episode 1-8 TV Series
Feature Film
Happy Ending – Joosje Duk – Boom Operator – Netflix Original
De Hoorzitting – Saskia Diesing – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA, Nuts & Bolts
Engel – Dennis Bots – Boom Operator – INCREDIBLE
Hemelrijken – Stanley Kolk – Boom Operator – EO, Family Affair Films
Grutte Pier – Steven de Jong – Boom Operator – (Keys Stone) Steven de Jong Producties
De Liefhebbers – Boom Operator – TOPKAPI FILMS
Documentary
Psychology Of Con Artists – Robert Oey – Key First Assistant Sound – Topkapi Non Fiction – Episode 1-6
Corrie – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Tangerine Tree, Documentary
Mama – Production Sound Mixer – Human – Tangerine Tree, Documentary
The Art Of Activism – Sunny Bergmann – Sound Recordist – De Familie, VPRO
Gentle Wildfire – Simone Bennet – Sound Recordist – Interakt
Bibian Mentel: Leef — Jesse Bleekemolen — Sound Recordist — Videoland, Conceptstreet
Lonely Me VR – Tessa Louise Pope – Sound Recordist – EO – Umami Media
Sex Sirens – Max Kutschenreuter, Poppy Sanchez – Sound Recordist – Vice Films
Fiction and Documentary Short Film
Hormonaal – Pien van Grinsven – Production Sound Mixer – Korrel Film, Short
Ongeschreven Regels: Coming in – Esmée van Loon – Production Sound Mixer – VPRO, Short Documentary
Dormis – Iván López Núñez – Production Sound Mixer – Kepler Film, Videoland Academy
Het Kamp – Philip Huff – Production Sound Mixer – NTR Kort!
Sterfshow – Edson da Conceicao & Timo Ottevanger – Production Sound Mixer – Umami Media – Videoland Academy
Laatste Rit – Edson da Conceicao – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
NOVA – Luca Meisters – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
Zondevloed — Nils Verkooijen — Production Sound Mixer — Blanc Film
Marlon Brando Short Film – Vincent Tilanus – Production Sound Mixer – Room fo Film
Meidagen – Juri Ferri – Sound Mixer – London Film School, Blanc. Film
Knegsel’s Goud – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Korrel Film
Onderhuids – Emma Branderhorst – Production Sound Mixer – HKU