Filmography

Kristian Knoop
Production Sound Mixer and Boom operator

Not everything is on IMDB, here can you see the filmography.

Updated: 261022

2021

      •  
      • Corrie – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Tangerine Tree, Documentary
      • Mama – Production Sound Mixer –  Human – Tangerine Tree, Documentary 
      • Het Kamp – Philip Huff – NTR Kort! – Production Sound Mixer – Tomtit Film, Short
      • Bestseller Boy – Norbert ter Hall & Sharif Abdel Mawla – Boom Operator – Willy WaltzCBSAVROTROS Episode 1-8 TV Series
      • Happy Ending – Joosje Duk – Boom Operator – Netflix Original
      • Hotel Sinestra – Michiel ten Horn – Boom Operator – Keplerfilm, Feature
      • Dormis – Iván López Núñez – Production Sound Mixer – Kepler Film, Videoland Academy
      • Hormonaal – Pien van Grinsven – Production Sound Mixer – Korrel Film, Short
      • Psychology Of Con Artists – Robert Oey – Key First Assistant Sound – Topkapi Non Fiction, Episode 1-6
      • Ongeschreven Regels: Coming in – Esmée van Loon – Production Sound Mixer – VPRO, Short Documentary
      • Bon Bini Holland 3  – Pieter van Rijn – Boom Operator – Kaap Holland Film, Feature
      •  

2021

        • Noor  – Louka Hoogendijk  – Production Sound Mixer – Burk Film, Short 
        • Joardy Season – Giancarlo Sanchez – Boom Operator – HALAL Scripted B.V. – VPRO
        • Sterfshow – Edson da Conceicao & Timo Ottevanger  – Production Sound Mixer – Umami Media – Videoland Academy
        • A Cover Story Geertje Kil – Sound Recordist – Kaap, Cameranu

2020

      • De Hoorzitting – Saskia Diesing – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA, Nuts & Bolts 
      • De Kater van 2020 – Danny Gordijn – Production Sound Mixer – Comedy Central
      • Thuisfront – Tim Oliehoek – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA – Episode 1 – 4 TV Series
      • Laatste Rit – Edson da Conceicao – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
      • NOVA – Luca Meisters – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!

2019

      • Zondevloed — Nils Verkooijen — Production Sound Mixer — Blanc Film
      • Bibian Mentel: Leef — Jesse Bleekemolen — Sound Recordist — Videoland, Conceptstreet
      • Lonely Me VR – Tessa Louise Pope – Sound Recordist – EO – Umami Media
      • Sex Sirens – Max Kutschenreuter, Poppy Sanchez – Sound Recordist –  Vice Films

        Marlon Brando Short Film – Vincent Tilanus –  Production Sound Mixer – Room fo Film
      • De Club van Lelijke Kinderen – Jonathan Elbers – Production Sound Mixer – (EO), Umani MediaEpisode 1-8 TV Series
      • Eurostar Explore and Stay – Travel – Production Sound Mixer – Cedar
      • Meidagen – Juri Ferri – Sound Mixer – London Film School, Blanc. Film
      • Koppensnellers – Michiel van Jaarsveld – Boom Operator – AVROTROS, NL Film – Episode 1-8 TV Series 
      • Hemelrijken – Stanley Kolk – Boom Operator – EO, Family Affair Films
      • Hollands Hoop – Dana Nechushtan– Boom Operator – BNN/VARA– S3, Episode 1-8 TV Series 
      • Grutte Pier – Steven de Jong – Boom Operator – (Keys Stone) Steven de Jong Producties 
      • Floris Hypotheken – Sound Recordist – Wolfstreet Agency
      • Eurostar Stay and Play – Around the Jordaan – Production Sound Mixer –  Cedar
      • Knegsel’s Goud – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Korrel Film
      • Onderhuids – Emma Branderhorst –  Production Sound Mixer – HKU 
      • De Highlights van  Van Gogh – Production Sound Mixer – Selmore Creative Agency
      • Bourgeois Absolutie – Jorrit Bouwmans, Jasper Koopmans – Production Sound Mixer
      • Bergtoys Buitenspelen – Re–recording Mixer

2018

      • Stanley H – Tim Oliehoek – Boom Operator – KRO–NCRV, NL Film – Episode 1-4 TV Series
      • What You Don’t See – Sound Recordist – BRUUT Amsterdam (nominated for ‘Gouden Loeki’)
      • Veronica Meesterwerken – Sound Recordist – DPPLR
      • De Liefhebbers – Boom Operator – TOPKAPI FILMS
      • THING.Video – Composer  / Sound Designer
      • Teaser ‘Het Is Gezien’ – Sound Recordist – De Haaien
      • The Soap of Life – Sjoerd Niekamp– Sound Designer – the Netherlands Filmacademy 
      • The Long Road Home – Jennifer Gijrath – Re,Recording Mixer – the Netherlands Filmacademy
      • At Midnight Plays a Dance,Tune – Roy Seerden – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Drift – Ruben Nijsen – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Tot Het Einde van de Wereld – Florence Bouvy – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Vechtmeisje – Internship Assistant Production Sound Mixer  – The Film Kitchen / A Private View
      • Der Amsterdam Krimi (Amsterdam Undercover) – Episode 1 – Labyrinth des Todes – German Series – 2nd Unit Boom operator – Zieglerfilm Köln

2017

      • Aimeé – Short Film – 2nd Sound Recordist – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Sonate – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer – and Re–Recording Mixer –
        The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Katinka’s Laatste Grap – Short Film – Boom operator – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Junkske – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Delirium – Short Film – Sound Design – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Gras – Ijs en Astfalt – Short Documentary – Assistant Sound Recordist – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • KNAW – Corporate Film – Sound Recordist – KNAW
      • Sheba VR Experience – Corporate Film – Sound Recordist – Made.for.digital
      • Devion – Corporate Film – Sound Recordist – Devion
      • Het Leven is Vurrukkulluk – Feature Film – Internship Assistant Sound Design Redline

2016 and before

      • Anderzorg New Year – Commercial – Production Sound Mixer – RIDE
      • Bracks – Corporate Film – Sound Designer – Bracks
      • T–Mobile Nederland – Corporate Film – Production Sound Mixer – Cue Creative
      • Unilever – Corporate Film – Production Sound Mixer – Unilever
      • KNAW – Corporate Film – Production Sound Mixer – KNAW
      • Cavello – Short Film – 2nd Sound Recordist – HKU
      • Huisje – Boompje – Beestje – Konijn – Short film – Production Sound Mixer – Cine Work
      • Diepgeworteld – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer – HKU
      • Geen Hond Op TV – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer / Sound Design – The Netherlands Filmacademy
      • Heineken Bierbrouwerij – Corporate film – Sound Recordist (internship) – Cue Creative
      • Febo Radio Commerical – Jingles – Sound Designer (internship) – Cue Creative
      • Getikt Short Film – Production Sound Mixer / Sound Designer –
        48hr Film Festival – Candela Film
      • Vleugels – Short Film – Production Sound Mixer / Sound Designer / composer – Grafisch Lyceum Rotterdam

Series

      • Bestseller Boy – Norbert ter Hall & Sharif Abdel Mawla – Boom Operator – Willy WaltzCBSAVROTROS Episode 1-8 TV Series
      • Joardy Season – Giancarlo Sanchez – Boom Operator – HALAL Scripted B.V. – VPRO – Episode 1-4 TV Series
      • Thuisfront – Tim Oliehoek – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA – Episode 1 – 4 TV Series
      • Een Goed JaarKadir Ferati Balci – Boom Operator – Mocking Bird Productions, The Film Kitchen Episode 1-8 TV Series
      • De Club van Lelijke Kinderen – Jonathan Elbers – Production Sound Mixer – (EO), Umani MediaEpisode 1-8 TV Series
      • Koppensnellers – Michiel van Jaarsveld – Boom Operator – AVROTROS, NL Film – Episode 1-8 TV Series 
      • Hollands Hoop – Dana Nechushtan– Boom Operator – BNN/VARA– S3, Episode 1-8 TV Series 

Feature Film

      • Happy Ending – Joosje Duk – Boom Operator – Netflix Original
      • De Hoorzitting – Saskia Diesing – Boom Operator – BNN/VARA, Nuts & Bolts
      • Engel – Dennis Bots – Boom Operator – INCREDIBLE
      • Hemelrijken – Stanley Kolk – Boom Operator – EO, Family Affair Films
      • Grutte Pier – Steven de Jong – Boom Operator – (Keys Stone) Steven de Jong Producties 
      • De Liefhebbers – Boom Operator – TOPKAPI FILMS

Documentary

      • Psychology Of Con Artists – Robert Oey – Key First Assistant Sound – Topkapi Non Fiction – Episode 1-6
      • Corrie – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Tangerine Tree, Documentary
      • Mama – Production Sound Mixer –  Human – Tangerine Tree, Documentary 
      • The Art Of Activism – Sunny Bergmann – Sound Recordist – De Familie, VPRO
      • Gentle Wildfire – Simone Bennet – Sound Recordist – Interakt
      • Bibian Mentel: Leef — Jesse Bleekemolen — Sound Recordist — Videoland, Conceptstreet
      • Lonely Me VR – Tessa Louise Pope – Sound Recordist – EO – Umami Media
      • Sex Sirens – Max Kutschenreuter, Poppy Sanchez – Sound Recordist –  Vice Films

Fiction and Documentary Short Film

      • Hormonaal – Pien van Grinsven – Production Sound Mixer – Korrel Film, Short
      • Ongeschreven Regels: Coming in – Esmée van Loon – Production Sound Mixer – VPRO, Short Documentary
      • Dormis – Iván López Núñez – Production Sound Mixer – Kepler Film, Videoland Academy
      • Het Kamp – Philip HuffProduction Sound Mixer – NTR Kort! 
      • Sterfshow – Edson da Conceicao & Timo Ottevanger  – Production Sound Mixer – Umami Media – Videoland Academy
      • Laatste Rit – Edson da Conceicao – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
      • NOVA – Luca Meisters – Production Sound Mixer – Ijswater Films, NTR KORT!
      • Zondevloed — Nils Verkooijen — Production Sound Mixer — Blanc Film
      • Marlon Brando Short Film – Vincent Tilanus –  Production Sound Mixer – Room fo Film
      • Meidagen – Juri Ferri – Sound Mixer – London Film School, Blanc. Film
      • Knegsel’s Goud – Marieke Widlak – Sound Recordist – Korrel Film
      • Onderhuids – Emma Branderhorst –  Production Sound Mixer – HKU